Philadelphia Folk Festival Line-up

Thursday Aug 16th
John Fullbright Camp Stage 7:30pm
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band Camp Stage 8:30pm
The Fighting Jamesons Camp Stage 9:30pm
Friday Aug 17th
Jeremy Birnbaum & Eric Abraham Dulcimer Grove 11:00am
Chris Bathgate Camp Stage 12:00pm
John Fuhr Dulcimer Grove 12:00pm
Mason Porter Lobby stage 12:30pm
Comas Camp Stage 1:00pm
The Turnips Dulcimer Grove 1:00pm
Philadelphia Co-Op Showcase: The Whiskeyhickon Boys, Kala Jojo, Zach Stock Lobby stage 1:30pm
Dante Bucci Main stage 2:30pm
Karmic Repair Company Main stage 3:15pm
Groovemama Lobby stage 4:00pm
Rev. TJ McGlinchey Main stage 4:00pm
Griz Main stage 4:45pm
Cabinet Main stage 5:15pm
Chris Kasper Main stage 6:00pm
Brother Sun Main stage 7:00pm
Dennis Hangey Main stage 7:00pm
Dance: Groovemama, Atwater-Donnely Lobby stage 7:00pm
Debo Band Main stage 7:30pm
Pokey LaFarge and the South City Three Main stage 8:15pm
Comas Main stage 9:00pm
Mary Chapin Carpenter Main stage 9:45pm
Voices of the Wetlands All Stars Main stage 11:00pm
Saturday Aug 18th
Strand of Oaks All day
The Wooden Sky All day
Arborea All day
Great Groove Band Rehearsal Lobby stage 10:00am
WXPN Philly Local w/ Helen Leicht: Aaron & The Spell, Carsie Blanton, Harper Blynn, Andrew Lipke Camp Stage 11:00am
Philadelphia Jug Band Craft Stage 11:00am
The Turnips Tank Stage 11:00am
Stories w/ Deborah Pieri Dulcimer Grove 11:00am
Spuyten Duyvil Craft Stage 12:00pm
Ballads: Aubrey Atwater, Molly Hebert-Wilson Tank Stage 12:00pm
UKE-IN with Lord Jacob and the UKULADIES Dulcimer Grove 12:00pm
Philadelphia Folk Festival Showcase: Chris Bathgate & Friends, Arborea, The Wooden Sky, Strand of Oaks Lobby stage 12:30pm
Songs of the Carter Family: Elwood Donnelly, John Francis, and more TBA Craft Stage 1:00pm
Topical Songs: Mary Gauthier, Brother Sun, Michael Braunfeld Tank Stage 1:00pm
Woody Guthrie 100th Birthday Celebration: Hosted by Mason Porter & Friends with Surprise Guests Craft Stage 2:00pm
Groovemama Dulcimer Grove 2:00pm
Songwriter Workshop: Mark Erelli, Roger Dietz Tracy Grammer, and more TBA Tank Stage 2:30pm
The Paul Thorn Band Camp Stage 2:45pm
The Turnips Dulcimer Grove 3:00pm
Holmes Brothers Main stage 4:00pm
Wanda Jackson Main stage 5:00pm
Lucinda Williams Main stage 6:00pm
Dance: Groovemama, Atwater-Donnely Lobby stage 7:00pm
Steve Earle and The Dukes Main stage 7:15pm
John Hiatt and the Combo Main stage 8:35pm
Little Feat Main stage 9:55pm
Mike Cross Main stage 11:15pm
Sunday Aug 19th
Lori McKenna All day
Mark Erelli All day
Mary Gauthier All day
Great Groove Band Rehearsal Lobby stage 10:00am
Gospel with the Holmes Brothers Camp Stage 11:00am
Showcase: John Francis, Lowlands Craft Stage 11:00am
Family Stage: Brother Sun Tank Stage 11:00am
Twisted Love Songs: Mike Cross, Roger Deitz, Michael Braunfeld, Chris Kasper Camp Stage 12:00pm
New Old Time Music to Old Old Time Music: Roosevelt Dime, Spuyten Duyvil, Hillbenders, Fiddles Banjos & Dulcimers, Atwater Donnelly, Jane Rothfield, Groovemama Craft Stage 12:00pm
Stories w/ Tom Coughlin Dulcimer Grove 12:00pm
Come Sing With Us: Mike Miller & Friends Tank Stage 12:00pm
Clogging Workshop: Aubrey Atwater Lobby stage 12:30pm
Tuckers’ Tales Dulcimer Grove 1:00pm
Philadelphia Folk Festival Showcase: Mark Erelli, Mary Gauthier Tank Stage 1:00pm
Celtic Afternoon: Comas, Molly Hebert-Wilson, Allan Carr, The Fightin’ Jamesons Camp Stage 1:30pm
UKE-IN with Lord Jacob and the UKULADIES Dulcimer Grove 2:00pm
Mississippi Blues Project w/ WXPN: Cedric Burnside Project, Big George Brock Lobby stage 2:00pm
Tuckers’ Tales Dulcimer Grove 3:00pm
Great Groove Band Main stage 4:00pm
Tracy Grammer Main stage 4:35pm
Red Clay Ramblers Main stage 5:20pm
Martin Guitar Jam Lobby stage 6:00pm
City and Colour Main stage 6:05pm
The Secret Sisters Main stage 7:00pm
Hillbenders Main stage 7:45pm
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Main stage 8:30pm